Skip to main content
v1.3.9Sign In

Brackets

FIPFA Powerchair Football World Cup 2026
Round Robin Standings
NationGPPtsWLDGD
1England927900+29
2France924810+29
3United States917522-2
4Argentina915540+10
5Italy915540-1
6Japan910351-9
7Denmark98252-7
8Australia97261-9
9Belgium97261-12
10Uruguay91081-28
Championship Semifinals
G49 · Thu 2:30 PM · Court 1
RR 1stEngland
1
RR 4th · SF1 · Match 49Argentina
0
G50 · Thu 4:00 PM · Court 1
RR 2ndFrance
4
RR 3rd · SF2 · Match 50United States
0
Final
G54 · Fri 3:00 PM · Court 1
1
WSF2 · Final · Match 54France
2
3rd Place
G53 · Fri 1:00 PM · Court 1
LSF2 · 3rd place · Match 53United States
2
9th Place
G46 · Thu 10:00 AM · Court 1
RR 9thBelgium
1
RR 10th · Match 46Uruguay
0
5th-8th Semifinals
G47 · Thu 11:30 AM · Court 1
RR 5thItaly
2
RR 8th · SF3 · Match 47Australia
0
G48 · Thu 1:00 PM · Court 1
RR 6thJapan
0
RR 7th · SF4 · Match 48Denmark
2
5th / 7th Place
G52 · Fri 11:30 AM · Court 1
WSF3Italy
1
WSF4 · 5th place · Match 52Denmark
0
G51 · Fri 10:00 AM · Court 1
LSF4 · 7th place · Match 51Japan
2
Looking for game times? Open the venue grid.